Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monroe, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monroe, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monroe, Nc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7227,284
TiranaAlbania 8,2795,145
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2375,118
TebessaAlgeria 7,7484,815
TimimounAlgeria 7,4314,618
TindoufAlgeria 6,7834,215
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7124,792
TrelewArgentina 8,8355,490
TucumanArgentina 7,0654,390
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20410,069
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,20310,069
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9109,265
TibooburraAustralia 15,9899,936
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0639,360
TshaneBotswana 12,5977,828
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3843,967
TarauacaBrazil 4,9113,052
TauaBrazil 6,2033,855
TefeBrazil 4,5792,846
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1814,462
TeresinaBrazil 5,9573,702
TiriosBrazil 4,4482,764
TorresBrazil 7,8534,880
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3253,309
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9144,296
TriunfoBrazil 6,5234,054
TucuruiBrazil 5,3803,343
TuriacuBrazil 5,4853,409
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9172,434
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2502,641
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6252,874
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6411,641
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5772,223
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6591,652
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6491,025
Timmins, OnCanada 1,509938
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9732,469
Toronto, OntarioCanada 964599
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 967601
Trenton, OnCanada 1,046650
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2141,376
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,0901,299
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2455,123
TaiyuanChina 11,8257,348
TaoyuanChina 12,9528,049
TengchongChina 13,3298,283
TønderDenmark 6,8624,264
TylstrupDenmark 6,8344,247
TystofteDenmark 6,9944,346
TamayoDominican Republic 2,0681,285
TahrirEgypt 9,7766,075
TantaEgypt 9,7886,082
TallinEstonia 7,4944,657
TartuEstonia 7,6514,755
TampereFinland 7,3384,560
TurkuFinland 7,3194,548
ToulonFrance 7,1884,467
ToulouseFrance 6,8294,244
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7295,424
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7296,045
TchibanGabon 10,3376,424
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8436,117
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9404,313
TamaleGhana 8,4775,268
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5525,314
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7035,408
TimehriGuyana 3,9102,430
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4231,506
TelaHonduras 2,2521,399
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6359,094
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6359,094
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,49110,248
TabrizIran 10,2196,350
TeheranIran 10,7096,655
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9766,199
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1525,066
TarvisioItaly 7,5594,697
TermoliItaly 7,9024,911
TorinoItaly 7,2274,491
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2134,483
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9494,939
TrevicoItaly 7,9744,955
TrevisoItaly 7,5084,666
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6144,732
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2214,487
TabouIvory Coast 8,2025,097
TadotsuJapan 11,5227,160
TakadaJapan 11,0486,865
TakamatsuJapan 11,5057,150
TakayamaJapan 11,1846,950
TanegashimaJapan 11,9947,453
TatenoJapan 11,0576,871
TateyamaJapan 11,1706,941
TokushimaJapan 11,5077,151
TokyoJapan 11,1106,904
TomakomaiJapan 10,3796,450
TottoriJapan 11,3847,074
ToyamaJapan 11,1336,918
ToyookaJapan 11,3547,055
TsuJapan 11,3547,055
TsurugaJapan 11,2867,014
TsuyamaJapan 11,4347,106
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9616,190
TripoliLebanon 9,8546,123
TobrukLibya 9,1885,710
TripoliLibya 8,3025,159
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5684,703
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7629,173
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9059,262
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5319,030
ThyoloMalawi 13,3618,302
TawauMalaysia 15,2399,470
TessalitMali 7,9964,969
TimbuktuMali 7,8384,871
TombMali 7,8424,873
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9734,333
TacubayaMexico 2,5191,565
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1991,366
TarialanMongolia 10,6076,591
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7036,651
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8446,738
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1636,937
TangierMorocco 6,5954,098
TarfayaMorocco 6,3403,940
TazaMorocco 6,8224,239
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,8068,579
TaungooMyanmar 14,0118,706
ThandweMyanmar 14,0458,728
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4468,355
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,285
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1758,808
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5428,415
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3868,318
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5278,406
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9728,682
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9778,686
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8808,625
TahouaNiger 8,6945,403
TillaberyNiger 8,3955,217
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5667,187
TromsoNorway 6,7384,187
TrondheimNorway 6,6254,117
ThumraitOman 12,4507,736
TacnaPeru 6,0003,729
TarapotoPeru 4,6372,882
TrujilloPeru 4,7942,979
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2088,829
TorunPoland 7,5264,677
TimisoaraRomania 8,1095,039
TambovRussia 8,7575,442
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7756,696
TaraRussia 9,5285,921
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7465,435
TermezRussia 11,3217,035
TernejRussia 10,3626,439
TobolskRussia 9,2585,753
TomskRussia 9,7486,058
Tot’MaRussia 8,2575,131
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4905,276
TuapseRussia 9,3185,790
TuraRussia 8,9765,577
TurukhanskRussia 8,7635,446
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1886,952
TortosaSpain 6,8844,278
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8069,201
TokerSudan 11,2096,966
TartousSyria 9,8276,106
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9448,043
TaboraTanzania 12,4597,742
TakThailand 14,2458,852
TrangThailand 15,2869,499
TabligboTogo 8,8715,512
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6716,631
TunisTunisia 7,8364,869
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4116,470
TireeUk 5,8673,646
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2353,875
TernopilUkraine 8,1505,064
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0645,011
Talbotton, GaUsa 446277
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5723,462
Talladega, AlUsa 545339
Tallahassee, FlUsa 614381
Tampa, FloridaUsa 804500
Tarboro, NcUsa 295184
Taunton, MaUsa 1,128701
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,464910
Temple, TxUsa 1,6171,005
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,120696
Thomasville, AlUsa 762474
Tiffin, OhUsa 715444
Toledo, IaUsa 1,327825
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 784487
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8361,762
Topeka, KsUsa 1,406873
Towanda, PaUsa 834518
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1101,311
Tuckerton, NjUsa 754468
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8161,750
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,386861
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 671417
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6231,009
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9886,828
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6502,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -