Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monroe, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monroe, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monroe, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3177,033
ShkoderAlbania 8,2155,105
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5744,706
SaltaArgentina 6,8444,253
San AntonioArgentina 8,5765,329
San LuisArgentina 7,7364,807
San RafaelArgentina 7,8424,873
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1375,056
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1884,467
SarmientoArgentina 9,0365,615
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3229,521
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3169,518
SalzburgAustria 7,4534,631
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0046,216
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2416,364
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1326,296
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3532,705
SaveBenin 8,8685,511
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1523,823
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0354,993
SalvadorBrazil 6,9414,313
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7284,803
SantaremBrazil 4,9613,083
SantosBrazil 7,4854,651
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2204,487
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5183,429
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4243,992
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7414,810
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5454,689
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3774,584
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6323,500
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3604,574
São PauloBrazil 7,4284,616
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1854,465
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0673,149
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6064,105
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7904,220
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1714,456
SobralBrazil 6,0133,737
SoureBrazil 5,1833,221
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3733,960
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1325,053
SurubimBrazil 6,6974,161
SadovoBulgaria 8,5815,332
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5065,286
SofiaBulgaria 8,4445,247
SiemreapCambodia 14,6159,082
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0191,255
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9171,813
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6921,051
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4412,760
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7552,333
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8611,156
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8111,747
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,317818
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4451,519
Scott, SkCanada 2,9451,830
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0511,275
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8051,122
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,383859
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0913,164
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9201,193
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9131,189
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4432,140
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1702,591
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3531,462
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8941,177
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7641,718
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7721,722
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1241,320
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0273,745
SalCape Verde 6,0283,746
SantiagoChile 7,6884,777
SewellChile 7,7564,820
ShanghaiChina 12,2977,642
ShantouChina 13,2698,246
ShenyangChina 11,1346,919
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4961,551
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7321,698
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8111,747
SibenikCroatia 7,8684,889
SplitCroatia 7,9184,921
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1924,469
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8194,237
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0201,255
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1581,341
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0911,299
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0081,248
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0801,292
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1181,316
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9911,237
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0861,296
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0271,260
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1881,360
SanchezDominican Republic 2,0651,283
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9861,234
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9521,213
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1261,321
San GabrielEcuador 3,8372,384
SalloumEgypt 9,3055,782
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4865,895
SohagEgypt 10,1456,304
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1646,316
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5201,566
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8936,148
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1334,432
StrasbourgFrance 7,0584,386
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5562,831
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2672,652
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5065,907
SchleswigGermany 6,9204,300
StuttgartGermany 7,1524,444
SamosGreece 9,0125,600
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7575,442
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9615,569
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0422,512
SiguiriGuinea 7,5984,722
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3931,487
SzegedHungary 8,0054,974
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7204,798
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0333,128
SagarIndia 13,1188,152
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9197,406
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4528,980
SemnanIran 10,8326,731
ShahroudIran 10,8386,735
ShirazIran 11,3247,037
ShannonIreland 5,8093,610
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2894,530
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9874,963
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2705,139
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4344,620
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5024,662
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1575,069
SigonellaItaly 8,1615,071
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2845,148
SagaJapan 11,7687,313
SaigoJapan 11,3527,054
SakaiJapan 11,4217,097
SakataJapan 10,8036,713
SapporoJapan 10,3486,430
SaseboJapan 11,8017,333
SendaiJapan 10,8156,720
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7087,275
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6757,255
ShinjoJapan 10,7966,709
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5137,154
ShirakawaJapan 10,9536,806
ShizuokaJapan 11,2426,986
SumotoJapan 11,4667,125
SuttsuJapan 10,4226,476
SuwaJapan 11,1556,932
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6334,743
SavannakhetLaos 14,2558,858
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6294,740
SiluteLithuania 7,5614,698
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3695,201
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5999,072
SalimaMalawi 13,1618,178
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0639,360
SibuMalaysia 15,6659,734
SanMali 7,8784,895
SegouMali 7,7544,818
SikassoMali 7,9214,922
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5699,675
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5471,583
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0576,871
SainshandMongolia 11,0646,875
SafiMorocco 6,4674,019
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5204,052
SittweMyanmar 13,8458,603
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5324,059
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3433,941
SaiqOman 12,2007,581
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5107,774
SurOman 12,3567,678
SialkotPakistan 12,0737,502
SibbiPakistan 12,1137,527
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2894,530
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6333,500
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3288,904
SandomierzPoland 7,8434,874
SniezkaPoland 7,4774,646
SuwalkiPoland 7,7134,793
SzczecinPoland 7,2744,520
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2893,908
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9213,058
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3401,454
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4719,614
Satu MareRomania 8,0895,026
SibiuRomania 8,2905,152
SulinaRomania 8,6885,399
SadrinskRussia 9,3385,803
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7274,802
SalekhardRussia 8,3865,211
SaratovRussia 9,0785,641
SejmcanRussia 8,1565,068
SelagoncyRussia 8,6835,396
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5085,909
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8406,115
SmolenskRussia 8,1585,069
SociRussia 9,3985,840
SortovalaRussia 7,6334,744
SuntarRussia 9,0885,647
SurgutRussia 9,0575,628
SverdlovskRussia 9,1725,699
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4105,226
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5591,590
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7406,052
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3928,943
SingaporeSingapore 15,9429,907
SliacSlovakia 7,8044,850
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4577,120
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2797,009
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4113,984
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5864,093
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4454,005
SevilleSpain 6,5234,053
SennarSudan 11,2416,985
ShambatSudan 10,9996,835
ShendiSudan 10,9986,834
StenseleSweden 6,8654,266
StockholmSweden 7,1724,457
StorlienSweden 6,7084,169
SundsvallSweden 6,9914,344
SantisSwitzerland 7,2344,495
SongeaTanzania 13,0658,118
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1928,819
SongkhlaThailand 15,3229,521
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5129,018
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1069,387
SurinThailand 14,4518,980
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5415,307
SokodeTogo 8,6895,399
SfaxTunisia 7,9894,965
SousseTunisia 7,9234,924
SamsunTurkey 9,3705,822
SiirtTurkey 9,9776,200
SivasTurkey 9,5305,922
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1346,919
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0533,761
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8723,649
SarataUkraine 8,6225,358
SarnyUkraine 8,0945,029
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9865,584
SumyUkraine 8,5685,324
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8707,376
SaltoUruguay 7,7584,821
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6332,258
Safford, AzUsa 2,7091,683
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,277793
Saint Leo, FlUsa 791491
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 963598
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6591,031
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,519944
Salem, InUsa 652405
Salem, OrUsa 3,7312,318
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8081,745
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8911,175
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7831,108
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3662,092
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7232,314
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3411,454
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6532,270
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6861,048
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5882,229
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6062,241
Santuck, ScUsa 12779
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,317818
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 325202
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8491,149
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1351,326
Scottsburg, InUsa 652405
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7022,300
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6982,298
Sedan, KsUsa 1,418881
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6992,299
Selma, AlUsa 680423
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 942585
Seymour, InUsa 652405
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 514320
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4821,542
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,255780
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,593990
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6791,043
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 895556
Southport, NcUsa 264164
Sparta, IlUsa 883549
Spencer, WvUsa 445277
Spickard, MoUsa 1,291802
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3472,080
Spooner, WiUsa 1,532952
Springfield, IlUsa 963599
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,174730
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7814,214
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6321,014
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 962598
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,403872
Stamford, CtUsa 882548
State College, PaUsa 687427
State University, MsUsa 805500
State University, NmUsa 2,4621,530
Staunton, VaUsa 375233
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3751,476
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,146712
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6202,250
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,520944
Storrs, CtUsa 1,049652
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,219757
Summerville, ScUsa 225140
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5052,178
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,185736
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,501933
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 981610
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0736,881
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1331,947
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3012,052
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9312,443
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5294,057
SocotraYemen 12,8727,999
SenangaZambia 12,2717,625
SerenjeZambia 12,7337,912
SeshekeZambia 12,4447,733
SolweziZambia 12,3207,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -