Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monroe, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monroe, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monroe, Nc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6254,738
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4674,640
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7654,825
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6966,025
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8404,250
RosarioArgentina 7,8314,866
RichmondAustralia 15,3459,536
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9479,288
RecifeBrazil 6,7734,209
RemansoBrazil 6,4053,980
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,1803,219
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5554,695
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5294,679
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6684,144
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2452,017
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0751,290
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5851,607
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5871,608
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4822,785
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4802,163
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6511,026
RuoqiangChina 11,7017,271
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7791,727
RandersDenmark 6,8694,269
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0061,247
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9991,242
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5494,691
RumipambaEcuador 4,0122,493
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1486,306
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2416,364
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0006,214
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4362,757
RostockGermany 7,0864,403
RhodesGreece 9,1825,706
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3643,333
ReykhólarIceland 5,0663,148
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0513,139
RamsarIran 10,5676,566
RashtIran 10,4726,508
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9923,723
RadicofaniItaly 7,6234,737
Resia PassItaly 7,3394,560
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6234,737
RivoltoItaly 7,5504,692
Rolle PassItaly 7,4484,628
RomeItaly 7,7264,801
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7164,795
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5874,715
RumoiJapan 10,2526,371
RigaLatvia 7,6054,726
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6504,754
RodriguesMauritius 16,10310,007
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4386,486
RabatMorocco 6,5984,100
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,2488,854
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0627,495
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6888,506
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8418,601
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4278,343
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3438,291
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1568,797
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4088,332
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1728,185
RivasNicaragua 2,6761,663
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3457,671
RebolyRussia 7,5044,663
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1145,664
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3667,063
RagaSudan 10,9216,786
RashadSudan 11,1476,927
RenkSudan 11,3017,022
RumbekSudan 11,3837,074
RanongThailand 15,0119,328
Roi EtThailand 14,3198,898
RizeTurkey 9,6435,992
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0256,851
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5905,338
RomnyUkraine 8,5085,287
RovnoUkraine 8,1105,040
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8697,376
RochaUruguay 8,1985,094
Racine, WiUsa 1,058658
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 191119
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1731,351
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1761,352
Reading, PaUsa 721448
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6802,287
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6681,658
Redding, CaUsa 3,6812,287
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3182,062
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4752,160
Rensselaer, InUsa 870540
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 404251
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 404251
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 263163
Rochester, MnUsa 1,419882
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 936582
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,595991
Rockford, IlUsa 1,087675
Rockville, InUsa 791491
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,471914
Rome, GaUsa 418260
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0011,244
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7272,316
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2041,370
Royal Oak, MdUsa 604375
Rushville, IlUsa 1,070665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -