Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monroe, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monroe, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monroe, Nc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9256,789
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7789,183
ParanaArgentina 7,7194,797
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6024,724
PehuajoArgentina 8,1165,044
PergaminoArgentina 7,9404,934
PigeArgentina 8,2905,152
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6174,734
PosadasArgentina 7,4044,601
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1914,469
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6244,738
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1915,090
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44111,459
Port HedlandAustralia 17,52610,891
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8573,018
ParakouBenin 8,7995,468
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7614,201
ParacatuBrazil 6,8134,233
ParanaBrazil 6,3163,925
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5314,680
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8314,245
ParintinsBrazil 4,8703,026
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8583,640
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6324,743
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9634,327
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3383,938
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6494,132
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0274,367
PeixeBrazil 6,2293,871
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4914,034
PicosBrazil 6,2213,866
PiraiBrazil 7,4884,653
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5684,081
PompeuBrazil 7,1054,415
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9174,298
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0413,133
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4864,652
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1743,215
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8594,884
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1003,791
PosseBrazil 6,5474,068
PlevenBulgaria 8,4775,268
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5675,324
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8069,201
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6382,261
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7602,336
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5382,198
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,248775
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,043648
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9821,232
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2601,404
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1062,552
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1881,360
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8181,751
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8622,400
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3662,713
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5131,562
ParronChile 7,7734,830
Puerto AysenChile 8,9775,578
Puerto MonttChile 8,5355,304
Punta ArenasChile 9,8326,110
PingbianChina 12,4987,766
PeralesColombia 3,4462,141
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4772,161
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8181,751
PragueCzech Republic 7,4174,609
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0821,294
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0431,269
PoloDominican Republic 2,0971,303
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9631,220
PichilingueEcuador 4,0172,496
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0092,491
PuyoEcuador 4,0702,529
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8416,116
ParisFrance 6,6864,155
PerpignanFrance 6,9794,337
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,16010,664
Port-GentilGabon 9,9946,210
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1012,548
PotsdamGermany 7,2294,492
PatrasGreece 8,6105,350
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6562,893
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8632,401
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8201,753
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0211,256
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2241,382
PecsHungary 7,8974,907
PambanIndia 14,6539,105
PuneIndia 13,4798,376
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,22510,082
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9899,936
PadovaItaly 7,4994,660
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4034,600
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9994,971
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9794,958
PantelleriaItaly 7,9714,953
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4214,612
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6224,737
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6654,763
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8214,860
PiacenzaItaly 7,3754,583
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4844,651
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5794,710
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8164,857
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0384,995
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7394,809
PrizziItaly 8,0304,990
PakseLaos 14,4018,949
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5329,652
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6099,699
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6409,719
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2957,640
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1805,083
PatheinMyanmar 14,2378,847
PutaoMyanmar 13,0808,128
PyiMyanmar 14,0168,709
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4688,369
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4918,383
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3481,459
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4835,893
PohangNorth Korea 11,5277,163
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3467,051
PadidanPakistan 12,3927,700
PanjgurPakistan 12,1897,574
ParachinarPakistan 11,7717,315
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3207,656
PeshawarPakistan 11,8157,342
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4038,950
PilarParaguay 7,2714,518
PiscoPeru 5,4403,380
PiuraPeru 4,4712,778
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4293,373
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6389,096
PoznanPoland 7,4564,633
PrzemyslPoland 7,9604,946
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2693,896
PortalegrePortugal 6,3243,930
Porto Portugal 6,1603,828
PavelecRussia 8,5825,333
PecoraRussia 8,2965,155
PermRussia 8,9225,544
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6815,394
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7774,833
PjatigorskRussia 9,5435,930
PoronajskRussia 9,7046,030
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1175,665
Providenja BayRussia 6,6644,141
PskovRussia 7,7714,829
PodorSenegal 6,7634,203
PopradSlovakia 7,8494,878
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4208,339
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2478,232
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1154,421
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8079,201
Port SudanSudan 11,0826,887
ParamariboSuriname 4,1612,585
PiteňSweden 7,0364,372
PalmyraSyria 10,0126,222
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3265,795
PhetchabunThailand 14,2928,881
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2548,857
PhraeThailand 14,1068,766
PhuketThailand 15,2449,473
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2159,455
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5569,045
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8069,201
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3402,076
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1913,847
PoltavaUkraine 8,6525,376
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9474,939
PradoUruguay 8,1725,078
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2265,112
Palestine, IlUsa 792492
Pana, IlUsa 894555
Paoli, InUsa 652405
Paris, IlUsa 856532
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7891,112
Pascagoula, MsUsa 905562
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4131,499
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,513940
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,428887
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,464910
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4132,121
Pensacola, FlUsa 794494
Peoria, IlUsa 1,014630
Perry, OkUsa 1,486923
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 719447
Philo, OhUsa 568353
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8811,790
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9761,228
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,046650
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7391,080
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6731,040
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 613381
Plainfield, NjUsa 882548
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,151715
Pocahontas, ArUsa 947588
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8821,791
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7391,080
Pontiac, IlUsa 991616
Pontotoc, MsUsa 772480
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7572,334
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,376855
Port Jervis, NyUsa 827514
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7572,334
Portage, WiUsa 1,230765
Portland, MaineUsa 1,304811
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7022,301
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,274791
Prescott, ArUsa 1,140709
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3142,060
Princess Anne, MdUsa 529329
Princeton, InUsa 739459
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,094680
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1561,340
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5362,197
PetaukeZambia 12,8918,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -