Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monroe, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monroe, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monroe, Nc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5847,198
NeuquenArgentina 8,3245,172
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0985,032
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6448,479
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4769,617
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4099,575
NuriootpaAustralia 16,41910,203
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,148713
NatitingouBenin 8,6275,361
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5314,680
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9176,162
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7716,072
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7881,733
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8412,387
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2711,411
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1621,343
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5252,812
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9341,823
North Bay, OnCanada 1,266787
N’DjamenaChad 9,7416,053
NanchangChina 12,7327,912
NanjingChina 12,2937,639
NanningChina 13,5388,413
NicosiaCyprus 9,6315,985
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0574,385
NaguaDominican Republic 2,0371,266
NeybaDominican Republic 2,0511,275
NegeleEthiopia 12,3317,662
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1937,577
NandiFiji 12,1937,577
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2574,510
NancyFrance 6,9564,323
NantesFrance 6,4724,022
NiceFrance 7,2564,509
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1844,464
NurembergGermany 7,2434,501
NurnbergGermany 7,2404,499
NaxosGreece 8,9455,558
NanortalikGreenland 3,7692,342
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8222,375
NordGreenland 5,7463,571
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7822,350
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9074,914
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4178,337
New DelhiIndia 12,5707,811
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9154,918
NaganoJapan 11,0926,893
NagasakiJapan 11,8397,357
NagoJapan 12,5347,789
NagoyaJapan 11,2927,017
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5867,821
NaraJapan 11,3897,077
NazeJapan 12,2907,637
NemuroJapan 10,1276,293
NiigataJapan 10,9346,794
NikkoJapan 11,0246,850
NobeokaJapan 11,7807,320
NairobiKenya 12,5557,802
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7375,429
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,1866,951
NidaLithuania 7,5394,685
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3748,932
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8219,210
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0058,081
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0828,129
NaraMali 7,5454,689
NioroMali 7,3544,570
NemaMauritania 7,4624,637
NouakchottMauritania 6,5874,093
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4388,351
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3538,298
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7208,525
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,389
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6431,643
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4365,864
NiameyNiger 8,5035,284
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7364,186
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9214,301
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2513,885
NawabshahPakistan 12,4627,744
NokkundiPakistan 11,9447,422
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5034,041
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0558,734
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9634,948
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2156,348
NikolaevRussia 8,6885,399
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4335,862
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1645,073
NizneangarskRussia 9,8726,135
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0196,226
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6465,373
NovgorodRussia 7,8654,887
NovosibirskRussia 9,8806,139
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9559,293
No. 6Sudan 10,6336,607
NyalaSudan 10,6096,592
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1588,798
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3798,935
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1729,428
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,0348,721
NarathiwatThailand 15,4019,570
NigdeTurkey 9,5165,913
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5286,542
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7935,464
Napoleon, NdUsa 773480
Napoleon, OhUsa 773480
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 554344
Natchez, MsUsa 1,073667
Neosho, MoUsa 1,224760
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,140709
New Brunswick, NjUsa 814506
New Castlen, PaUsa 668415
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,348838
New London, WiUsa 1,252778
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,041647
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,062660
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,519944
New YorkUsa 882548
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 867539
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 869540
Newark, NjUsa 848527
Newberry, MiUsa 1,303810
Newberry, ScUsa 170106
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,489925
Newnan, GaUsa 462287
Newport, TnUsa 243151
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3003,915
Norfolk, VaUsa 449279
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6531,027
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8282,379
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7741,102
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8801,169
Norton, KsUsa 1,7941,115
Norwalk, OhUsa 715444
NdolaZambia 12,5767,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -