Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monroe, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monroe, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monroe, Nc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3497,053
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3747,068
MilianaAlgeria 7,2334,495
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2166,970
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3298,904
Malarg EArgentina 7,9234,924
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5665,323
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4515,252
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7714,829
MendozaArgentina 7,6484,753
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6444,750
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6464,752
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9449,286
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0219,334
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50810,879
MeekatharraAustralia 17,96711,165
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9749,926
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9659,921
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,13810,028
Mount GambierAustralia 16,32810,146
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7979,817
MuharraqBahrain 11,4897,140
MinskBelarus 7,9814,960
MogilevBelarus 8,1105,040
MaunBotswana 12,5097,773
MacapaBrazil 4,9533,078
MacauBrazil 6,4043,980
MaceioBrazil 6,8514,257
MachadoBrazil 7,2884,529
ManausBrazil 4,7552,955
MarabaBrazil 5,5653,458
MaringaBrazil 7,1654,452
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,9563,080
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8544,259
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6634,141
MonteiroBrazil 6,6024,103
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9374,311
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2723,898
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6034,103
MamfeCameroon 9,6345,986
MarouaCameroon 9,7796,077
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7152,309
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,314816
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8931,798
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8743,029
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2212,623
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9481,832
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8442,389
Moncton, NbCanada 1,8191,130
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,8221,132
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,317818
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,299807
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6351,637
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8101,125
Morden, MbCanada 2,1251,321
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,113691
MoundouChad 10,0636,253
MatecanaColombia 3,3952,109
MoroniComoros 13,8188,586
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6814,773
MarstalDenmark 6,9644,327
Melville HallDominica 2,8971,800
MichesDominican Republic 2,1151,314
MocaDominican Republic 2,0011,244
MoncionDominican Republic 1,9671,223
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,8981,179
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,0941,301
MilagroEcuador 4,1302,566
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4725,886
MinyaEgypt 9,9626,191
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7126,035
MassawaEritrea 11,5567,181
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7513,574
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2254,490
MarseilleFrance 7,1214,425
MontpellierFrance 7,0224,364
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4342,755
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6365,367
MakokouGabon 10,2886,393
MayumbaGabon 10,3406,425
MitzicGabon 10,1536,309
MkamboGabon 10,3566,435
MoandaGabon 10,4596,500
MouilaGabon 10,2756,385
MagdeburgGermany 7,1514,443
MunichGermany 7,3464,565
MünsterGermany 6,9084,293
MethoniGreece 8,6985,405
MilosGreece 8,9045,533
MitiliniGreece 8,8975,529
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8915,525
MacentaGuinea 7,7474,814
MamouGuinea 7,3994,598
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8135,477
MiskolcHungary 7,9364,932
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0968,760
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5537,801
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3978,325
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0048,702
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,1699,426
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7939,193
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7259,772
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9129,266
MashhadIran 11,0856,888
Malin HeadIreland 5,8603,641
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5334,681
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1295,051
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1615,072
MilanItaly 7,3164,546
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2694,517
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6074,727
ManIvory Coast 8,0004,971
MaebashiJapan 11,0766,883
MaizuruJapan 11,3397,046
MakurazakiJapan 11,9687,437
MatsueJapan 11,4367,107
MatsumotoJapan 11,1426,924
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6077,212
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4657,746
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2687,002
MishimaJapan 11,2046,962
MitoJapan 11,0116,842
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2697,003
MiyakoJapan 10,6356,609
MiyakojimaJapan 12,8277,971
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8897,388
MiyazakiJapan 11,8547,366
MombetsuJapan 10,1386,300
MoriokaJapan 10,6686,629
MuroranJapan 10,4346,484
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6047,211
MutsuJapan 10,5186,536
Ma’AnJordan 10,1766,324
MafraqJordan 10,0426,240
MombasaKenya 12,9918,073
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4678,990
MaseruLesotho 13,3638,304
MonroviaLiberia 7,8154,856
MisratahLibya 8,4745,266
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3428,912
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2728,869
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8409,222
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4228,962
MakhangaMalawi 13,3768,312
MangochiMalawi 13,2638,242
MwmosaMalawi 13,3908,321
MzimbaMalawi 12,9608,054
MzuzuMalawi 12,9708,060
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8599,855
MersingMalaysia 15,8249,833
MiriMalaysia 15,3829,558
MaleMaldives 14,8879,251
MenakaMali 8,3635,197
MoptiMali 7,8734,893
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1636,937
MazatlanMexico 2,8161,750
MeridaMexico 1,7961,116
Mexico CityMexico 2,5191,565
MonterreyMexico 2,1511,336
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,6411,641
MaantyMongolia 10,8276,728
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0076,840
MatadMongolia 10,7356,671
MurenMongolia 10,6036,589
MarrakechMorocco 6,6014,102
MeknesMorocco 6,7104,170
MideltMorocco 6,8324,246
MaputoMozambique 13,6478,480
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7868,566
MandalayMyanmar 13,6688,494
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,7948,572
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,7399,159
MindatMyanmar 13,7188,525
MonywaMyanmar 13,6498,482
MyeikMyanmar 14,7399,159
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,2988,264
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8334,246
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2418,849
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5058,392
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7448,541
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8388,599
ManaguaNicaragua 2,6051,619
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6281,633
MagariaNiger 9,1395,679
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4005,841
MaradiNiger 8,9475,560
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5865,957
MakurdiNigeria 9,4385,865
MinnaNigeria 9,1385,678
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7607,308
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6844,153
MajisOman 12,0157,466
MasirahOman 12,4927,763
Muscat  Oman 12,1917,576
MultanPakistan 12,1957,578
MurreePakistan 11,8877,387
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2248,839
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6834,153
MoyobambaPeru 4,5792,846
MactanPhilippines 14,3498,917
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0488,730
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1513,822
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5786,574
MagadanRussia 8,4925,277
MahackalaRussia 9,8706,133
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5474,690
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5474,690
MarkovoRussia 7,3534,569
MinusinskRussia 10,1216,290
MogocaRussia 9,9536,185
MoscowRussia 8,3515,189
MurmanskRussia 7,2644,514
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8876,765
MatamSenegal 6,9754,334
MogadishuSomalia 13,0558,113
MadridSpain 6,5844,091
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5764,087
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2154,484
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6704,145
MelillaSpain 6,8594,262
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9184,299
MalakalSudan 11,3617,060
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5418,415
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1044,414
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,9748,684
Mae SariangThailand 14,0998,761
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,2648,864
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,2568,859
MalatyaTurkey 9,6986,026
MersinTurkey 9,6005,965
MuglaTurkey 9,1465,683
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2243,868
ManstonUk 6,5264,055
MeloUruguay 7,9824,960
MercedesUruguay 7,9454,937
MontevideoUruguay 8,1715,078
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 381236
Madison, FlUsa 498310
Madison, InUsa 590367
Madison, NeUsa 1,6201,007
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,175730
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,519944
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,176730
Marble Hill, MoUsa 878546
Marengo, IlUsa 1,065662
Marion, InUsa 816507
Marion, NcUsa 167104
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,407874
Marshall, TxUsa 1,300808
Martinsburg, WvUsa 501311
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8483,634
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 527328
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0471,893
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 786489
Mcminnville, TnUsa 474295
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,563972
Medford, WiUsa 1,396867
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9131,189
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 855531
Mena, ArUsa 1,219757
Meridian, MississippiUsa 810503
Mexia, TxUsa 1,518944
Mexico, MoUsa 1,103686
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,030640
Midland, TxUsa 2,0261,259
Milan, MnUsa 1,7131,065
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7681,099
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4631,530
Milford, DeUsa 667414
Milledgeville, GaUsa 314195
Millen, GaUsa 275171
Millport, OhUsa 667414
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,149714
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,084673
Minden, NeUsa 1,7391,081
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,533953
Minonk, IlUsa 987613
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0761,911
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 860535
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,122697
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,127700
Montgomery AlUsa 615382
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4621,530
Moorestown, NjUsa 743462
Morehead City, NcUsa 329204
Morganton, NcUsa 167104
Moro, OrUsa 3,5732,221
Morris, MnUsa 1,7791,106
Morrison, IlUsa 1,111690
Mount Airy, NcUsa 224139
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 912567
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,160721
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,068664
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,300808
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 820510
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 532331
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,029639
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,339832
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,0451,892
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,8631,779
MaracayVenezuela 3,0511,896
MaturinVenezuela 3,3192,063
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,9691,845
MeridaVenezuela 3,0901,920
MagoyeZambia 12,6587,866
MansaZambia 12,4797,754
MbalaZambia 12,5657,808
MfuweZambia 12,8918,011
MisamfuZambia 12,6357,852
MonguZambia 12,2107,587
MpikaZambia 12,7637,931
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9728,061
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6917,886
MumbwaZambia 12,5667,808
MwinilungaZambia 12,1167,529
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1878,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -