Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monroe, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monroe, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monroe, Nc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8884,280
LuandaAngola 10,9196,785
LuenaAngola 11,7077,275
La PlataArgentina 8,1315,052
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5454,067
La RiojaArgentina 7,3054,539
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8954,906
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5215,917
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9674,329
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8339,839
LavertonAustralia 15,9849,933
LearmonthAustralia 18,00111,186
LongreachAustralia 15,5149,640
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5139,640
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5369,033
Low HeadAustralia 15,8629,857
LinzAustria 7,5084,666
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1263,807
LerwickUk 6,1253,806
La PazBolivia 5,8783,653
LavrasBrazil 7,2964,534
LencoisBrazil 6,7124,171
LinharesBrazil 7,4104,605
LondrinaBrazil 7,1964,472
LomBulgaria 8,3615,195
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9291,820
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,482921
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2392,634
Langara, BcCanada 4,5342,818
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0001,243
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0721,909
London, OnCanada 893555
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7842,351
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8751,787
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6942,295
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1283,808
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2874,528
LanzhouChina 12,0947,516
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7727,936
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5312,194
LimonCosta Rica 2,7951,737
LarnacaCyprus 9,6746,012
LimassolCyprus 9,6485,996
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3897,699
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7667,312
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7734,209
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1731,351
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0201,255
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,1361,328
LuperonDominican Republic 1,9311,200
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8922,419
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3442,700
LuxorEgypt 10,2866,392
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5181,565
Laucala BayFiji 12,1267,535
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5644,700
Le MansFrance 6,5724,084
LilleFrance 6,6714,145
LyonFrance 6,9974,348
LambarnGabon 10,1306,295
LastourvilleGabon 10,3646,440
LibrevilleGabon 9,9816,203
LeipzigGermany 7,2354,496
LindenbergGermany 7,3024,538
LamiaGreece 8,6185,355
LarissaGreece 8,5705,325
LemnosGreece 8,7375,430
LimnosGreece 8,7475,435
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8191,752
LabeGuinea 7,3204,549
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6404,747
La CeibaHonduras 2,2321,387
La MesaHonduras 2,2941,426
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9977,455
LudhianaIndia 12,2907,637
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0965,031
LatinaItaly 7,7784,833
LatronicoItaly 8,0855,024
LecceItaly 8,2295,114
LodwarKenya 12,1547,552
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9048,640
LiepajaLatvia 7,4754,645
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5894,716
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9164,298
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3315,177
LabuanMalaysia 15,2359,467
LuqaMalta 8,2195,107
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0001,864
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0901,920
LashioMyanmar 13,5708,432
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1368,784
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5308,408
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5828,440
LagosNigeria 9,0385,616
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5604,077
LillehammerNorway 6,7114,170
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1647,559
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8054,229
LimaPeru 5,2423,258
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0778,748
LisbonPortugal 6,2053,856
LeninbadRussia 11,1166,907
LevsiRussia 9,0465,621
LungiSierra Leone 7,4064,602
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6454,751
LanzaroteSpain 6,2393,877
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5984,100
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2514,506
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2674,516
LatakiaSyria 9,7706,071
LampangThailand 14,0908,756
LoeiThailand 14,1768,809
Lop BuriThailand 14,4758,995
LomeTogo 8,8745,515
LeemingUk 6,2483,883
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1263,807
London, EnglandUk 6,4123,985
London-GatwickUk 6,4293,995
LynehamUk 6,3003,915
L’VovUkraine 8,0304,990
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5325,302
LozovajaUkraine 8,7995,468
LubnyUkraine 8,5395,306
LuckUkraine 8,0665,012
LuganskUkraine 8,9825,582
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,341833
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,127700
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,191740
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,299807
Lake City, FlUsa 600373
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,176731
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7401,703
Lamar, MoUsa 1,241771
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6931,052
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,232766
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5691,596
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1081,310
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2921,424
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9711,225
Larned, KsUsa 1,6741,040
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0241,258
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1121,934
Laurel, MdUsa 547340
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,351839
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,215755
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,595991
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,155718
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,268788
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7391,080
Leitchfield, KyUsa 579360
Lenoir, NcUsa 167104
Lewisburg, TnUsa 582362
Lewisburg, WvUsa 311193
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2842,041
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,350839
Lexington, MoUsa 1,268788
Lexington, VaUsa 326202
Libby, MtUsa 3,2222,002
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,554966
Lincoln, VaUsa 501311
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9041,183
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,060659
Llano, TxUsa 1,7691,099
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0651,283
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4262,129
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4292,131
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4462,141
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3751,476
Louisburg, NcUsa 261162
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 578359
Louisville, MsUsa 805500
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7461,085
Lowville, NyUsa 1,070665
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9501,211
Luling, TxUsa 1,7041,059
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2271,384
Lynchburg, VaUsa 288179
LivingstoneZambia 12,6027,831
LundaziZambia 12,9478,045
LusakaZambia 12,7037,894
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6967,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -