Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monroe, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monroe, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monroe, Nc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6697,251
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8317,352
KhostAfghanistan 11,8187,344
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4447,112
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9816,823
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90711,128
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6014,723
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0056,217
KandiBenin 8,7175,417
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6262,253
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6091,000
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6091,000
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5342,196
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9871,235
Kingston, OnCanada 1,080671
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2233,245
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2442,637
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7221,691
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,310814
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4037,086
KashiChina 11,3927,079
KunmingChina 13,3318,284
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8376,734
KhargaEgypt 10,1366,299
KosseirEgypt 10,3686,443
KajaaniFinland 7,3494,567
KuopioFinland 7,4304,617
KuusamoFinland 7,3094,542
KarlsruheGermany 7,0894,405
KasselGermany 7,0534,383
KonstanzGermany 7,2034,476
KumasiGhana 8,5805,332
KalamataGreece 8,7065,410
KerkiraGreece 8,3945,216
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8295,486
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0382,509
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2143,240
KankanGuinea 7,6514,754
KindiaGuinea 7,3474,566
KissidougouGuinea 7,6394,747
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4414,624
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4538,360
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4548,361
KeszthelyHungary 7,7894,840
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2303,250
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5118,396
KotaIndia 12,8818,004
KozhikodeIndia 14,3028,887
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,32310,143
KermanIran 11,5077,151
KermanshahIran 10,5846,577
Khoram AbadIran 10,7296,667
KilkennyIreland 5,9193,678
KingstonJamaica 1,9361,203
KagoshimaJapan 11,9297,413
KanazawaJapan 11,1716,942
KaruizawaJapan 11,1056,901
KatsuuraJapan 11,1336,918
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1756,945
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1196,288
KobeJapan 11,4177,094
KochiJapan 11,6017,209
KofuJapan 11,1706,941
KumagayaJapan 11,0856,888
KumamotoJapan 11,7977,331
KumejimaJapan 12,6107,836
KureJapan 11,5797,195
KushiroJapan 10,2156,348
KutchanJapan 10,3886,455
KyotoJapan 11,3637,061
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5506,556
KitaleKenya 12,2457,609
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0686,878
KufraLibya 9,6525,998
KaunasLithuania 7,7184,796
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5204,673
KybartaiLithuania 7,6754,769
KarongaMalawi 12,8657,994
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4269,586
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1399,408
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7709,799
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5139,640
KuantanMalaysia 15,6839,746
KuchingMalaysia 15,8009,819
KayesMali 7,2114,481
KeniebaMali 7,3244,551
KidalMali 8,1325,054
KitaMali 7,4724,643
KoutiaMali 7,8774,895
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3667,063
KisinevMoldova 8,5135,290
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6306,606
KhatgalMongolia 10,5146,534
KhovdMongolia 10,7506,680
KhujirtMongolia 10,9016,774
KhutagMongolia 10,6256,603
KenitraMorocco 6,6014,102
KalewaMyanmar 13,5208,402
KathaMyanmar 13,4278,344
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0139,329
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9328,657
KengtungMyanmar 13,7548,547
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2208,215
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4057,709
KathmanduNepal 12,8888,009
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5438,416
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,286
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5568,424
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4648,367
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3118,272
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4298,345
KanoNigeria 9,1665,696
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3717,066
KarasjokNorway 6,9804,337
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4023,978
KristiansandNorway 6,6864,155
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5064,043
KhasabOman 11,8347,354
KarachiPakistan 12,5407,792
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5377,791
KhanpurPakistan 12,3227,657
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2267,598
KororPalau 14,0398,724
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8234,861
KlodzkoPoland 7,5474,690
KoszalinPoland 7,3244,551
KrakowPoland 7,7634,824
KalakanRussia 9,8576,125
KaliningradRussia 7,5464,689
KamenskoeRussia 7,6624,761
KandalaksaRussia 7,3534,569
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6064,726
KazanRussia 8,8615,507
KemRussia 7,5814,711
KerchRussia 9,0675,634
KhabarovskRussia 10,0756,261
KirenskRussia 9,6676,007
KirovRussia 8,6295,362
KljuciRussia 8,3305,176
KolpasevRussia 9,5255,919
KorfRussia 7,8134,855
KostromaRussia 8,3495,188
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3754,583
KotlasRussia 8,3055,161
KrasnodarRussia 9,2505,748
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6105,971
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0965,652
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8766,137
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9204,300
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1255,670
KurganRussia 9,4495,872
KurskRussia 8,5795,331
KyraRussia 10,5296,543
KigaliRwanda 12,0137,465
KoldaSenegal 6,9824,339
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4964,658
KosiceSlovakia 7,9344,930
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1048,143
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0656,876
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8879,251
KadugliSudan 11,0956,894
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7366,672
KassalaSudan 11,3267,038
KhartoumSudan 11,0056,839
KostiSudan 11,1906,953
KalmarSweden 7,2154,484
KaresuandoSweden 6,9244,303
KarlstadSweden 6,9244,302
KristianstadSweden 7,1204,425
KamishliSyria 10,0026,215
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5639,050
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7999,196
Khon KaenThailand 14,2818,874
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6579,108
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4518,980
KairouanTunisia 7,8904,903
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6896,021
KarsTurkey 9,8316,109
KastamonuTurkey 9,2075,722
KayseriTurkey 9,5115,910
KonyaTurkey 9,3765,826
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4946,521
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3057,025
KinlossUk 6,0433,755
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7105,413
KievUkraine 8,3755,204
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9175,541
KirovogradUkraine 8,5985,343
KlepininoUkraine 8,9195,542
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7005,406
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9874,963
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6905,400
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 917570
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1281,944
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,339832
Keene, NhUsa 1,158719
Kenton, OhUsa 729453
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0221,256
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,168726
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1471,334
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9653,707
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,576979
Kinston, NcUsa 238148
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6292,255
Knoxville, TnUsa 319198
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7383,566
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1253,806
KabompoZambia 12,2077,586
KabweZambia 12,6467,858
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6467,858
KafirondaZambia 12,5037,770
KaomaZambia 12,3337,664
KasamaZambia 12,6327,850
KasempaZambia 12,3537,676
KawambwaZambia 12,4207,718
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8908,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -