Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monroe, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monroe, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monroe, Nc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4027,085
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7934,843
HuamboAngola 11,3927,079
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66110,353
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8229,832
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8369,841
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3829,559
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5852,849
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8993,044
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8011,119
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,8181,130
Hamilton, OnCanada 909565
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5781,602
Harrow, OnCanada 806501
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8012,362
Hope, BcCanada 3,6702,280
HaikouChina 13,7928,570
HailarChina 10,4336,483
HamiChina 11,3417,047
HetanChina 11,7457,299
HavanaCuba 1,349838
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1271,322
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1701,348
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0131,251
HelwanEgypt 9,8806,139
HurguadaEgypt 10,2526,371
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7993,604
HelsinkiFinland 7,4514,630
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4584,635
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6775,392
HamburgGermany 6,9854,341
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9844,340
HannoverGermany 7,0164,360
HelgolandGermany 6,8344,247
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3204,549
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0495,623
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9502,455
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3844,588
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5504,692
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3763,340
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7778,561
HaifaIsrael 9,9226,166
HaboroJapan 10,2116,345
HachijojimaJapan 11,3497,052
HachinoheJapan 10,5756,571
HagiJapan 11,6097,214
HakodateJapan 10,4906,518
HamadaJapan 11,5337,167
HamamatsuJapan 11,2967,020
HikoneJapan 11,3157,031
HimejiJapan 11,4287,102
HiradoJapan 11,7887,325
HirooJapan 10,3276,418
HiroshimaJapan 11,5667,187
HitaJapan 11,7377,294
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8547,366
HunLibya 8,7395,431
HomboriMali 8,0444,998
HomalinMyanmar 13,3408,290
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2578,859
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7918,570
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9158,647
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9458,665
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2338,845
HororataNew Zealand 13,8958,635
HyderabadPakistan 12,5507,799
HuanucoPeru 5,0123,114
HelPoland 7,4554,633
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0726,259
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9885,586
HatangaRussia 8,1165,044
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1775,081
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7096,033
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7976,709
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7894,840
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2768,250
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4527,117
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0266,851
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0589,357
HalaibSudan 10,8416,736
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2737,005
HudeibaSudan 10,9756,820
HaparandaSweden 7,1194,424
HarnosandSweden 7,0094,355
HamaSyria 9,8676,131
HassakahSyria 10,0166,224
Hua HinThailand 14,7239,149
HakkariTurkey 10,1156,285
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3443,942
HersonUkraine 8,7525,439
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2345,117
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6541,028
Hanover, NhUsa 1,241771
Harrisburg, IlUsa 820510
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 666414
Hart, MiUsa 1,101684
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,033642
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 403250
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1201,318
Hays, KsUsa 1,6891,050
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7502,330
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6281,012
Helena, MtUsa 2,9141,811
Hemlock, NyUsa 917570
Henderson, NcUsa 261162
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12779
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3741,475
Hernando, MsUsa 856532
Highland Home, AlUsa 601374
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9131,189
Hightstown, NjUsa 743462
Hillsboro, IlUsa 867539
Hillsdale, MiUsa 866538
Holly, CoUsa 1,9361,203
Homer, AkUsa 5,6613,518
Hoopeston, IlUsa 867539
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 653406
Horton, KsUsa 1,414879
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1201,318
Hot Springs, VaUsa 337209
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,097682
Houma, LaUsa 1,124698
Houston, TexasUsa 1,490926
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 411256
Huntsville, AlUsa 563350
Huron, SdUsa 1,8261,134
HanoiVietnam 13,7468,542
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,8629,235
HarareZimbabwe 13,0908,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -