Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monroe, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monroe, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monroe, Nc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6067,212
ChlefAlgeria 7,1654,452
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5834,712
CeresArgentina 7,4764,646
ChamicalArgentina 7,4234,613
ChepesArgentina 7,5214,674
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0805,642
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7434,811
CórdobaArgentina 7,5724,705
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5824,711
CorrientesArgentina 7,3154,546
CairnsAustralia 15,0159,330
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5369,655
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,24111,335
CedunaAustralia 16,83610,462
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4769,617
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7069,760
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7179,767
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0559,355
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0189,333
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,08410,616
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5878,443
CharnocksBarbados 3,2342,010
CotonouBenin 8,9665,572
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4814,648
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6244,738
CabroboBrazil 6,4954,036
CaceresBrazil 6,1723,835
CaetiteBrazil 6,7684,206
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6334,122
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7504,194
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2104,481
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4074,603
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2923,910
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1464,440
CaparaoBrazil 7,4054,602
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8114,232
CaratingaBrazil 7,3224,550
CaravelasBrazil 7,3114,543
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6984,162
CarolinaBrazil 5,8523,637
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3894,592
CataguasesBrazil 7,4384,622
CatalaoBrazil 6,8464,254
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0804,400
CaxiasBrazil 5,9013,667
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7744,831
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5394,064
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4244,613
ChapecoBrazil 7,5094,666
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8323,624
CipoBrazil 6,7734,209
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8273,621
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1774,460
CordeiroBrazil 7,5174,671
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5834,090
CorumbaBrazil 6,4914,034
CoximBrazil 6,5464,068
CrateusBrazil 6,1153,800
CuiabaBrazil 6,1883,845
CuritibaBrazil 7,4864,652
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2091,994
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0812,536
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9482,454
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7322,319
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8202,374
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0041,867
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7072,925
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1822,599
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3732,717
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7731,723
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3942,109
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7081,062
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8631,158
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9251,196
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9281,198
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9652,464
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8361,141
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2252,004
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0961,303
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4321,511
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8171,751
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5472,825
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0112,492
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1441,954
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,508937
Comox, BcCanada 3,9192,435
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9152,433
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2502,020
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0881,919
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2742,035
ChicoChile 9,1165,665
ChillanChile 8,0114,978
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0214,984
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0244,365
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9945,589
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8424,873
ChangchunChina 10,8606,749
ChangduChina 12,6557,864
ChangshaChina 12,8417,979
ChengduChina 12,6937,887
ChongqingChina 12,8037,956
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1221,940
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7064,789
CamagueyCuba 1,536955
CasablancaCuba 1,328825
ChebCzech Republic 7,2994,536
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0444,377
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0081,248
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0401,268
CotuiDominican Republic 2,0491,274
CanarEcuador 4,1802,598
CairoEgypt 9,8676,131
CaenFrance 6,4814,027
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7204,176
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4352,756
CocobeachGabon 9,9636,191
CologneGermany 6,9094,293
ChiosGreece 8,9135,539
CorfuGreece 8,3945,216
ConakryGuinea 7,3094,542
CatacamasHonduras 2,2991,428
CholutecaHonduras 2,5001,554
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3058,890
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2668,244
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2668,244
ChahbaharIran 12,1667,560
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7853,595
ClonesIreland 5,8913,661
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8113,611
CorkIreland 5,8553,639
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8563,639
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6164,733
CameriItaly 7,2704,517
CampobassoItaly 7,9034,911
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6294,741
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6584,759
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5454,688
Cape MeleItaly 7,3114,543
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0364,993
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1685,076
CerviaItaly 7,5904,716
CiampinoItaly 7,7404,810
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4794,648
Cisa PassItaly 7,4114,605
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6744,768
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4584,635
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2195,107
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2275,112
ChibaJapan 11,1016,898
ChichibuJapan 11,1146,907
ChichijimaJapan 11,7747,317
ChoshiJapan 11,0516,867
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8866,143
ChilekaMalawi 13,3118,271
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0898,133
ChitipaMalawi 12,7937,950
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5001,553
ComitanMexico 2,3791,479
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7737,937
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6546,620
ChoirMongolia 10,9146,782
CasablancaMorocco 6,5434,066
ChindeMozambique 13,6138,459
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5169,020
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0638,739
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7548,547
CondegaNicaragua 2,4761,539
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0569,356
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8887,387
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3977,082
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5597,183
ChhorPakistan 12,5987,829
ChitralPakistan 11,6347,230
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2674,516
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9444,315
CajamarcaPeru 4,6922,915
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5922,853
ChiclayoPeru 4,6482,888
ChimbotePeru 4,9133,053
CuzcoPeru 5,4753,402
CzestochowaPoland 7,6794,772
CoimbraPortugal 6,2103,859
CalafatRomania 8,3295,176
CeahlauRomania 8,3275,175
ClujRomania 8,1955,093
ConstantaRomania 8,6835,395
CraiovaRomania 8,3705,201
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4774,646
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3095,163
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5364,683
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7524,196
Cape UelenRussia 6,4544,011
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0476,243
CaraRussia 9,6425,992
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7095,412
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2604,512
ChitaRussia 10,2436,365
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2346,360
CokurdahRussia 7,6544,756
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5255,919
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8347,975
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0286,853
CaceresSpain 6,4033,979
CadizSpain 6,5274,056
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6164,111
CordobaSpain 6,5904,095
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9259,274
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3578,922
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7129,142
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0358,721
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9028,639
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6359,094
ChumphonThailand 14,9559,293
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8125,476
CorumTurkey 9,3415,804
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9936,831
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2466,988
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2093,859
CernovcyUkraine 8,2385,119
ChernigovUkraine 8,3405,182
CarrascoUruguay 8,1765,081
ColoniaUruguay 8,0815,021
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4811,542
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 801498
Cambridge, MdUsa 604375
Camden, ScUsa 11873
Canton, NyUsa 1,209751
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6671,036
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 461286
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6861,048
Carlinville, IlUsa 948589
Casper, WyUsa 2,3901,485
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7452,327
Chambersburg, PaUsa 607377
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 183114
Charles City, IaUsa 1,389863
Charleston (city), ScUsa 248154
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 241150
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 384238
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3723
Charlottesville, VaUsa 397247
Chaska, MnUsa 1,549963
Chattanooga, TnUsa 418260
Chazy, NyUsa 1,285798
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,218757
Cheraw, ScUsa 7547
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9461,209
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2181,378
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 976607
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,001622
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6602,274
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 677421
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2511,399
Cincinnati, KyUsa 576358
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 576358
Circleville, OhUsa 551342
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,423885
Clark, SdUsa 1,8451,146
Clarksdale, MsUsa 958595
Clarksville, TnUsa 616383
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0361,265
Cleveland, OhioUsa 721448
Clinton, IaUsa 1,126700
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4093,982
Coldwater, MiUsa 866538
College Park, MdUsa 549341
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1781,353
Columbia, MoUsa 1,114692
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12779
Columbus, GaUsa 666414
Columbus, InUsa 652405
Columbus, KsUsa 1,312815
Columbus, OhioUsa 590367
Conception, MoUsa 1,383860
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,587986
Conway, ArUsa 1,037644
Conway, ScUsa 185115
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,012629
Corning, ArUsa 947588
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,193741
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7911,113
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,503934
Cortland, NyUsa 925575
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7492,330
Covington, LaUsa 982610
Covington, TnUsa 857532
Crete, NeUsa 1,580982
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5471,582
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4616,500
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4616,500
CaracasVenezuela 3,0601,901
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4562,148
CoroVenezuela 2,8461,769
ChipataZambia 12,9678,058
ChomaZambia 12,6597,866
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3538,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -