Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monroe, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monroe, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monroe, Nc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5877,200
BustAfghanistan 11,7597,307
BatnaAlgeria 7,5874,715
BecharAlgeria 7,1004,412
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4384,622
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1764,459
BiskraAlgeria 7,5914,717
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0394,995
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0036,838
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1386,921
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1416,923
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1356,919
ByrdAntarctica 13,0138,087
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4175,230
BarilocheArgentina 8,5235,297
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0735,017
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6549,727
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8959,256
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06710,606
BrestBelarus 7,8744,893
BrusselsBelgium 6,7444,191
Belize CityBelize 2,0871,297
BeninBenin 8,9665,572
BohiconBenin 8,8865,522
BermudaBermuda 1,501933
BageBrazil 7,8814,897
BambuiBrazil 7,1254,428
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3654,577
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3953,974
BarcelosBrazil 4,4052,737
BarraBrazil 6,4654,017
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8283,621
BarreirasBrazil 6,4474,006
BelémBrazil 5,2543,265
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2324,494
BelterraBrazil 4,9673,087
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2253,868
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7564,820
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6474,130
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6174,112
BrevesBrazil 5,1453,197
BurgasBulgaria 8,7245,421
BurundiBurundi 12,0287,474
BatouriCameroon 10,1746,322
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6801,044
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6702,281
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4212,126
Banff, AbCanada 3,3132,059
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,307812
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7531,711
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1011,927
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1541,338
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5902,231
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,239770
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3662,713
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2811,417
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4601,529
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7722,344
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1502,579
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7421,704
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0832,537
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1452,576
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5536,558
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5456,553
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0435,619
BeijingChina 11,5047,149
BarranquillaColombia 2,7471,707
Benito SalasColombia 3,6052,240
BogotáColombia 3,4352,135
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6214,736
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2606,997
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0636,875
BaniDominican Republic 2,1201,318
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0921,300
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1071,309
BahariyaEgypt 9,8076,094
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9186,163
BiarritzFrance 6,6184,112
BordeauxFrance 6,6264,118
BrestFrance 6,2293,871
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4245,856
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4235,855
BitamGabon 10,0656,255
BanjulGambia 6,8014,226
BerlinGermany 7,2404,499
BrockenGermany 7,1054,415
BokeGuinea 7,1154,421
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9884,343
BudapestHungary 7,8614,885
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8764,895
BangaloreIndia 14,2068,828
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7848,566
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7068,517
BikanerIndia 12,4927,763
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8489,848
BabolsarIran 10,6906,643
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7507,302
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4506,494
Bandar LengehIran 11,7237,284
BirjandIran 11,3837,073
BushehrIran 11,2667,001
BaghdadIraq 10,4996,524
BasraIraq 10,9436,800
BelmulletIreland 5,7103,549
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8703,648
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0785,020
BergamoItaly 7,3354,558
BolognaItaly 7,5044,663
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4084,603
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1065,037
BrindisiItaly 8,1915,090
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3895,213
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2015,096
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5876,579
BeirutLebanon 9,8806,140
BenghaziLibya 8,8955,527
BirzaiLithuania 7,6904,779
BitolaMacedonia 8,4075,224
BlantyreMalawi 13,3118,271
BvumbweMalawi 13,3338,285
BintuluMalaysia 15,5349,653
BamakoMali 7,6304,741
Bko-SMali 7,6424,749
BougounMali 7,7514,817
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5974,099
BaitagMongolia 10,9596,810
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5896,580
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6606,624
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8266,727
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9436,800
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9916,830
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7226,663
BulganMongolia 10,6876,641
BhamawMyanmar 13,4208,339
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8118,583
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1148,771
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5148,398
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5781,602
BilmaNiger 9,1385,679
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7625,445
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5554,073
BergenNorway 6,4674,019
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4684,019
BjornoyaNorway 6,5514,071
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6594,138
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6334,122
BadinPakistan 12,6467,859
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2907,637
BalakotPakistan 11,8387,356
BarkhanPakistan 12,1587,555
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8981,801
BascoPhilippines 13,4048,329
BialystokPoland 7,7864,838
BejaPortugal 6,3373,938
BragancaPortugal 6,2823,904
BistritaRomania 8,2315,115
BucharestRomania 8,5005,282
BajkitRussia 9,2625,755
BarabinskRussia 9,7686,070
BarnaulRussia 10,0626,253
BerezovoRussia 8,6065,348
BiserRussia 8,9575,566
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1386,300
BogdarinRussia 9,9766,199
BogucanyRussia 9,6295,983
BomnakRussia 9,6485,995
BorRussia 9,2415,743
BorzjaRussia 10,3706,444
BratskRussia 9,8616,128
BelgradeSerbia 8,1165,043
BoSierra Leone 7,5784,709
BontheSierra Leone 7,5384,684
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7034,787
BerberaSomalia 12,3917,700
BusanSouth Korea 11,6347,229
BadajozSpain 6,3873,969
BarcelonaSpain 6,9844,340
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5034,041
BabanusaSudan 10,9106,779
BaselSwitzerland 7,1004,412
BernSwitzerland 7,1234,426
BangkokThailand 14,5949,069
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5739,056
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2058,827
BizerteTunisia 7,7804,834
BalikesirTurkey 8,9495,561
BursaTurkey 8,9875,585
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0756,882
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8853,657
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9443,694
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9433,693
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2893,908
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3333,936
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4464,006
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4702,156
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8291,137
Baltimore, MdUsa 581361
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8583,640
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8583,640
Batesville, MsUsa 867539
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,108689
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 312194
Bedford, MaUsa 1,140709
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7771,104
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,258782
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6842,289
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2083,858
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,241771
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6423,506
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3583,330
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,053654
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6331,636
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 896557
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 586364
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3762,098
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1291,323
Blacksburg, VaUsa 247154
Blackville, ScUsa 194120
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7532,332
Blakely, GaUsa 605376
Block Island, RiUsa 920572
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7941,115
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1811,977
Booneville, MsUsa 727452
Boonton, NjUsa 851529
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,165724
Bowler, WiUsa 1,319820
Bowling Green, KyUsa 533331
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,023636
Brenham, TxUsa 1,572977
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 946588
Brinkley, ArUsa 964599
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 228142
Brockport W, NyUsa 941585
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,136706
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 932579
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8981,179
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,185736
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9811,852
Buckhannon, WvUsa 444276
Bucyrus, OhUsa 677421
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 897557
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,169726
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 224139
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,122697
Burlington, VtUsa 1,229764
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4092,118
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2256,975
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2051,991
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0011,865
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9808,066
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9878,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -