Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monroe, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monroe, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monroe, Nc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4644,638
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2934,532
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2944,532
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6484,753
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0735,017
AzulArgentina 8,2645,135
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,47410,237
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33411,393
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,47010,234
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,57710,301
AmberleyAustralia 14,9439,286
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0856,267
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3346,422
AimoresBrazil 7,3574,572
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8754,272
AltamiraBrazil 5,1803,219
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2963,291
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5024,662
ApodiBrazil 6,3623,954
AracajuBrazil 6,8604,263
AracuaiBrazil 7,0584,386
AragarcasBrazil 6,4043,980
AraxaBrazil 7,0334,370
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6464,130
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7262,315
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6862,291
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9813,095
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,4811,542
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3273,310
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8271,135
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7761,104
AbecheChad 10,1396,301
AntofagastaChile 6,5884,094
AricaChile 6,0323,748
AltaiChina 10,7466,678
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8152,370
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7512,331
AraucaColombia 3,2672,030
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,9581,217
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,0731,288
AzuaDominican Republic 2,0751,290
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6836,017
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9616,190
AswanEgypt 10,4196,475
AsyutEgypt 10,0596,251
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5571,589
AsmaraEritrea 11,5407,171
AssabEritrea 12,0077,461
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0007,457
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4584,634
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9004,909
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,04211,212
AccraGhana 8,7815,457
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7315,426
AthensGreece 8,7665,447
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7865,459
AasiaatGreenland 4,1242,563
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4092,740
AputiteqGreenland 4,7272,938
AkureyriIceland 5,2573,267
AgraIndia 12,7467,920
AhmedabadIndia 12,9688,058
AkolaIndia 13,3868,318
AllahabadIndia 13,0408,103
AmritsarIndia 12,1747,565
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4449,597
AbadanIran 10,9886,828
ArakIran 10,7636,688
AlbengaItaly 7,3034,538
AlgheroItaly 7,4864,652
AmendolaItaly 7,9804,959
AnconaItaly 7,7084,790
ArezzoItaly 7,5994,722
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4615,257
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5155,291
AbashiriJapan 10,1266,293
AburatsuJapan 11,8907,389
AikawaJapan 10,9606,811
AjiroJapan 11,2026,961
AkitaJapan 10,7166,659
AkuneJapan 11,8967,392
AomoriJapan 10,5826,576
AsahikawaJapan 10,2376,361
AsosanJapan 11,7757,317
AmmanJordan 10,0536,247
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0226,849
AinaziLatvia 7,5714,704
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4078,953
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6449,100
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6279,090
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3998,948
AtarMauritania 6,7154,173
AgalegaMauritius 14,9009,259
AcapulcoMexico 2,7801,728
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9146,782
AltaiMongolia 10,9576,809
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9716,818
AgadirMorocco 6,5264,055
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7484,193
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1448,789
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7268,530
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3948,323
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4148,336
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6551,650
AgadezNiger 8,8115,476
AsuncionParaguay 7,1264,428
ArequipaPeru 5,7883,597
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,6338,472
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4695,263
AradRomania 8,0895,027
AjanRussia 9,2085,722
AldanRussia 9,3295,797
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3125,786
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2225,730
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5865,957
AnadyrRussia 7,0514,382
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8274,864
ArmavirRussia 9,3645,819
AstrakhanRussia 9,6155,975
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9866,827
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0963,788
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7824,214
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9174,298
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8364,248
Abu HamedSudan 10,7826,700
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3427,048
AqiqSudan 11,2596,997
ArbaatSudan 11,0446,863
AromaSudan 11,2797,009
AtbaraSudan 10,9676,815
Abu KamalSyria 10,1936,334
AleppoSyria 9,8156,099
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5909,066
AtakpameTogo 8,7735,452
AdanaTurkey 9,6305,984
AfyonTurkey 9,1855,708
AnkaraTurkey 9,2535,750
AntalyaTurkey 9,3335,800
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8596,748
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1333,811
AberporthUk 6,1113,797
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1383,814
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0015,593
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8425,495
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8987,393
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8877,387
ArtigasUruguay 7,6984,784
Aberdeen, MsUsa 777483
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8991,180
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8062,365
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7851,109
Ada, MnUsa 1,9081,186
Adrian, MiUsa 831517
Aiken, ScUsa 170106
Akron, OhUsa 661411
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2751,414
Albany, GaUsa 459285
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,042648
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,455904
Albion, NeUsa 1,6971,054
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3621,468
Aledo, IlUsa 1,127700
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7901,112
Algona, IaUsa 1,456905
Alice, TxUsa 1,8201,131
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 774481
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0751,290
Alma, MiUsa 966600
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,146712
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2131,375
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9161,190
Amherst, MaUsa 1,020634
Amite, LaUsa 1,039646
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5693,460
Anderson, InUsa 730454
Anderson, ScUsa 218135
Angelica, NyUsa 810503
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 831517
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4512,766
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 719447
Arcadia, FlUsa 900560
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 182113
Ashland, WiUsa 1,590988
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8052,365
Atchison, KsUsa 1,378856
Athens, GaUsa 275171
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 381237
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 728452
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9394,933
Auburn, NeUsa 1,464910
Augusta, GaUsa 221138
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9251,818
Aurora, IlUsa 1,008626
Austin, TxUsa 1,6811,045
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6256,603
AndizanUzbekistan 11,1496,928
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0581,900
AdenYemen 12,2037,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -